QUESTION

Once a home goes into default can it be reversed 210 859 4304 is my number, however your site will not accept it.

Asked on Feb 15th, 2013 on Residential Real Estate - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Amarillo, TX at Russel L. Robinson
Update Your Profile
Based upon your question I assume that the loan is on your homestead.  If that is the case state law re
Answered on Feb 15th, 2013 at 3:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters