QUESTION

Our home is going to auction. We don't want to lose our property. We are closing out an IRA because we want to get it back. Can we do this?

Asked on Jul 11th, 2016 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Yes, but be very careful. I would suggest going to a good local lawyer first and explaining all of the facts so that you know that what you are doing is necessary and will be successful. Good Luck.
Answered on Jul 11th, 2016 at 8:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters