QUESTION

out of atty review, now developer wants to reduce agreed on price due to having to put city water in development, not able to sink wells

Asked on Sep 28th, 2013 on Residential Real Estate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
signed agreement in May, subdivision approved by town, now buyer wants to give us less for property
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Sparta, NJ at Laddey, Clark & Ryan
Update Your Profile
This will all depend on the wording of the contract between you (the land owner) and the developer.  ARe there any relevant contingencies? 
Answered on Oct 25th, 2013 at 11:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters