QUESTION

paid a estate lawyer over 5 years ago to change deed of my deceased brother's house it still has not been changed

Asked on Feb 21st, 2018 on Real Estate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
brother died October 2012 paid an estate lawyer to change deed to his fiancée's name. still has not been changed. I am the executor of the will. All the paper work was done
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Sounds like you should call a new attorney.  No reason that this should remain incomplete. 
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2018 at 11:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters