QUESTION

personal identity theft and attemp to steal real as state property . and use as collateral for loan

Asked on Feb 07th, 2024 on Residential Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
this person pressuring the property owner to pay so much money to keep her property.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
It it is not clear what the situation is here but it sounds like you need a real estate lawyer.   Please be in touch to discuss further 248.353.5555  
Answered on Feb 08th, 2024 at 8:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters