QUESTION

Planning on purchasing property in NC, put 11k down, appraisal did not come in to price offered? told I have 3 options by current lending company

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2011 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
one was to opt out.... feel like im having buyers remorse now and can I still opt out from purchasing and get some of my downpayment back? Live in FL and this was undeveloped land to put a house on. dont see any contingencies about appraisal not going through on contract but in discussion with a rep from the seller, they said that they could send me to RBCbank for my loan.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This is really a North Carolina law question, so I suggest that you repost with NC as the state of jurisdiction.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2011 at 2:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters