QUESTION

purchased a house. Seller said there were appliances. Gave me a signed document at closing that everything worked. It doesn't. Is there any recours

Asked on Feb 14th, 2017 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
You can sue them, but do you know where they are and whether they are collectible? Good luck.
Answered on Feb 15th, 2017 at 6:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters