QUESTION

Rental Forclosed and was auctioned. rented for 4 years. Have 4 kids. How long do I legally have to vacate.

Asked on May 07th, 2013 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
You have until the new owner evicts you.  I believe he has to wait 30 days before he can begin the process. 
Answered on May 08th, 2013 at 6:17 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters