QUESTION

reviewing the opposition to motion to dismiss

Asked on Feb 18th, 2013 on Residential Real Estate - Nevada
More details to this question:
I need help putting together an opposition to motion to dismiss to a law firm and hoa who wrongfully sold my house so I filed a complaint listing all parties as defendants now they are asking to dismiss the case due to lack of subject matter jurisdiction; affidavit in support
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
This is litigation which our firm does engage in and has previously litigated.  If you would like to try again at a consultation, we are happy to meet with you.
Answered on Feb 18th, 2013 at 5:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters