QUESTION

Roomate kicking me.out after residing here for more then 2yrs

Asked on Jul 25th, 2021 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
I have been residing with a friend for more then 2 years yesterday she locked me out and took the key that she gave me what are my rights she told.me.i was on the lease but she didn't put me.on it all.my belonging are in her apartment she had been staying 2 doors down with her daughter for over 7 months while I been staying at her apartment taking care of it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asset Protection and Medicaid Planning Attorney serving Cuyahoga Falls, OH at Legacy Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
I'm moving this question to landlord/tenant to ensure this email gets in front of the right people.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2021 at 8:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters