QUESTION

selling 5 acres no realtor. cost to use a lawyer to help with the sell

Asked on Apr 30th, 2016 on Real Estate - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Cleveland, OH at Koblentz & Penvose, LLC
Update Your Profile
Depending on where in the State of Ohio, I would be interested in assisting you, provided that you are still going through with the sale.   Nicholas Froning
Answered on May 23rd, 2016 at 5:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters