QUESTION

Should you file a Motion Not to Reconsider,once the Plaintiff file a Motion to Reconsider?????

Asked on Oct 04th, 2015 on Real Estate - Indiana
More details to this question:
Judge set a court date for November.The Plaintiff as calming out of Country on said date
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN at Thompson Law Office
Update Your Profile
This is the most basic legal advice I can offer: No.
Answered on Oct 06th, 2015 at 12:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters