QUESTION

smoking

Asked on Mar 31st, 2018 on Landlord and Tenant Law - New York
More details to this question:
live in an apt lease says nothing about no smoking what are my right as a 70 year senior
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Landlord and Tenant Law Attorney serving New York, NY
Your question is unclear .are you being prevented from smoking or is someone else's smoking bothering you?
Answered on Apr 01st, 2018 at 7:19 AM

This response is for general informational purposes only. An attorney-client relationship is not being formed.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters