QUESTION

sold mobile home in a park and new owner has not signed the lease

Asked on May 30th, 2023 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
sold mobile home, moving out, but the new owner has not signed the lease, what are my options
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
Send them notice of breach of contract, with a deadline to cure or the sale is cancelled. If they do not respond, you can cancel the sale and get a new buyer but be sure to do it right.
Answered on May 30th, 2023 at 8:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters