QUESTION

the city where i was live , they 're close my commercial building and tear them down without payment , also another bussiness they 're offer a million

Asked on Jun 19th, 2017 on Commercial Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
1 bussiness they are offer over million dollars and my bussiness they don't pay any penny both of us had a same insurance company
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Landlord and Tenant Law Attorney serving New York, NY
It appears that you have the right to be compensated.
Answered on Jun 20th, 2017 at 6:52 AM

This response is for general informational purposes only. An attorney-client relationship is not being formed.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters