QUESTION

The Exactor didn’t give permission for her to move in

Asked on Dec 01st, 2024 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
She moved in and then went and got a restraining order against the next in lane to inherit the property once out of probation. Now he in jail and she robing the place. How is that legal ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Cedarhurst, NY at Jack Mevorach, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Who owns the property? Jack
Answered on Dec 01st, 2024 at 5:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters