QUESTION

The HOA is charging me $9.000 for me reporting one of the HOA members feeding wild life. They are bullying me for four years.

Asked on Oct 20th, 2015 on Residential Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
What should I do, I am having chest pains and am worried because I don't have the money to pay an attorney.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You will either have to get the money to pay the fine or to hire an attorney in this matter.  The HOA is able to impose a lien against your home and then can foreclose on that lien if you do not pay it.  Seek legal representation as soon as possbile.
Answered on Oct 24th, 2015 at 12:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters