QUESTION

the neighbor cut down 15 of our trees on our property not theirs without our permission can anything be done about this

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2017 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Absolutely. the remedy depends on all of the circumstances, but you should definitely consult with a good local lawyer about this. Good luck.
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2017 at 6:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters