QUESTION

Today I was served with a notice of right to reclaim abandoned property description of property single wide mobile home affixed to the premises witho

Asked on Dec 10th, 2022 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Florida
More details to this question:
First I signed a lease on 2019 I only rent and second I never left anywhere is my only residence ....it says take possession of and remove the property to which I may b entitled....I have proof my rent and all other bills ei electric are paid on time every time
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Sounds like there is a dispute about this and the LL is seeking to remove your trailer from the lot. YOU will need to retain a lawyer to address this ASAP.
Answered on Dec 12th, 2022 at 12:54 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters