QUESTION

Tree fell on a car next door neighbor refuses to give information for insurance any property damage lawyers in New York state

Asked on Jul 25th, 2016 on Residential Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
I do not understand the question.  Report it to your insurance and your insurance will track down the other insurance.
Answered on Jul 30th, 2016 at 3:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters