QUESTION

unauthorized signatures everywhere! Judges dont educate pro se reps. I ran low on money as attorneys joined the destruction of my inheritance-no actio

Asked on Feb 08th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - Utah
More details to this question:
how do we sue for unauthorized signers and return properties or damages? I have not functioned as parents trustee as relatives in large debt to pay attorneys to keep the fight .Can we classify this A Hate Crime .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
I am not at all sure what you are seeking as you are jumping around from property to damages to a trustee. If there is a trust involved or property, I need to review the documents. These are factual issues that we can discuss. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I off an initial 1/2 hour consultation without charge. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office.
David R. Hartwig
801-486-1715
drhlaw@ix.netcom.com
Answered on Feb 09th, 2017 at 7:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters