QUESTION

want to evict faimily member from house she refuses to leave can we evict just her or do we have to evict everyone in the house

Asked on Aug 20th, 2013 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
shes been asked refuses we live in colorado
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
Unless there is a special circumstance you should be able to evict only the individual that you want to evict.  The process starts with notice and possibly an opportunity to cure. Good luck,
Answered on Aug 21st, 2013 at 3:25 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters