QUESTION

Want to sell a double wide modula on a foundation without a title of ownership?

Asked on Mar 14th, 2015 on Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
Own the property, inherited everything but can't locate anything on the doublewide.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
If the Mobile home has be placed on a foundation it is now part of the real estate.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2015 at 4:54 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters