QUESTION

We are refinancing an FHA loan for home in Skokie with the Bank of America. I received a good faith estimate. I simply want a lawyer to look at it.

Asked on Sep 15th, 2012 on Real Estate - Illinois
More details to this question:
I have no reason to question the estimate, but I don't entirely trust the Bank of America. I check want it checked out.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James B. Spina
I  suggest that you contact a local attorney who is experienced in real estate matters.
Answered on Sep 15th, 2012 at 8:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters