QUESTION

We belong to a group of Patriots that have formed a PAC. We need to make sure we are doing things right

Asked on Nov 10th, 2021 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Florida
More details to this question:
We have been served with papers saying that we did not fill out all the things we are supposed to in an effort to make everything legal.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Is there a question?   sound like you need to retain an attorney                       .
Answered on Nov 13th, 2021 at 10:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters