QUESTION

we closed on Oct.31.2016 and still dont have our cash. is this legal?

Asked on Jan 06th, 2017 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
It certainly does not make sense, but you have not provided any context at all. Were you told there would be a delay? If so, by whom? Where are the funds being held? Get these facts and ask the closing office where your money is. If you get no satisfaction, call a good local lawyer. Good Luck.
Answered on Jan 07th, 2017 at 7:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters