QUESTION

We have been preapproved for a home loan back in June, so we listed our house for sale, found a house in and now we are out of a house and have to mov

Asked on Aug 25th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - Utah
More details to this question:
We got lead along to buy a house and sold the house we are in, but have now been denied after spending $1300 to get into the new house. So we are homeless now.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
I would need to review your real estate contracts to be able to see what was supposed to happen. Your situation involves major factual and procedural issues. These are issues that we can discuss. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I off an initial 1/4 hour consultation without charge, and a 1/2 hour consultation for $50. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office; if you are outside of the Salt Lake area, we can handle all of this by phone.


David R. Hartwig

 801-486-1715
drhlaw@ix.netcom.com
Answered on Aug 26th, 2017 at 11:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters