QUESTION

We need help revising a standard buy sell contract of an apartment.

Asked on Aug 29th, 2018 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
The buyer made some changes to the contract that is standard... modify 2 clauses... can someone assist us telling us if we should sign or not?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Hollywood, FL at Estevez Law Group, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Hello, The best way to ensure the contract terms are favorable enough to sign the contract is to contact a real estate attorney in your state to review it. A real estate attorney can also help guide you through the entire process from contract to closing, prepare your documents, ensure title is clear, etc. 
Answered on Sep 27th, 2018 at 7:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters