QUESTION

We rented a rv site. We want to pull out now. They have us parked in. They want us to pay to move other campers to get out. Can they do that?

Asked on Sep 10th, 2011 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
If your contract lets them charge it, they can.  If the contract is silent, they should not be able to do so.  What does your contract say?  If you want us to look at it for free, just send us a pdf copy.
Answered on Sep 17th, 2011 at 2:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters