QUESTION

We signed a lease with a company and the home owner she has left that company and wants us to sign a new lease can I don't want to sign a new one

Asked on Mar 01st, 2014 on Residential Real Estate - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
Can I tell her we want to move and still get are deposit back
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Law Attorney serving Tulsa, OK
2 Awards
You can try to negotiate any deal you want.
Answered on Mar 12th, 2014 at 9:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters