QUESTION

WHAAT HAPPENS IF I STOP PAYING MYTIMESHARE MAITENANE FEES?

Asked on Aug 17th, 2012 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
ONEYEAR''S WORTH OF FEES ALREADY SET TO COLLECTON AGENCY
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You could get sued for non-payment, a judgement could be entered against you personally, and the timeshare could be sold at a Sheriff's sale.
Answered on Aug 20th, 2012 at 8:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters