QUESTION

What are our rights as.owners of commercial propert with other owners.

Asked on Sep 10th, 2015 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
Brother and I.inherited a commercial property.from our father along with 3 other children from his first marriage. They want to sell the property, we want to buy them out. My brother and I have and still do run a business out of this.property. we offered above market for their shares. This is the typical split family estate crap you'd expect. What are our rights?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
You need to get a good lawyer and get to court to require a sensible sale, hopefully to you. Good Luck.
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2015 at 6:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters