QUESTION

What are the ramifications of being on 2 leases and can I be on 2 leases?

Asked on Mar 20th, 2015 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Landlord and Tenant Law Attorney serving Avondale, AZ
3 Awards
Yes, you can be on one or more leases at the same time. You are financially responsible for each lease that you sign.
Answered on Mar 24th, 2015 at 8:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters