QUESTION

What are the steps involved in structural non disclosure by sellers as well as forced air non working but seller stated it did?

Asked on Oct 01st, 2013 on Residential Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
Home is pulling away from the attached garage leaving growing gaps. The forced air conditioner unit is in non working order. The property plat was done at the time of property division in the 1960's. Another plat was done in 1991 for an unknown reason. Upon survey the property line has been found to run through the house so we were actually sold a piece of the neighbors property without knowing it. Can you please point me in the right direction?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
You have listed about six different issues in your above question.  I'm not sure what you really want to know but it is clear that your issues are well beyond the scope of this online forum. However, I do offer free consultations.  This gives us a chance to have a dialogue an for me to discover the facts which are legally relevant to resolving your issues.  At the end of the consultation you will have answers about how to move forward.  If you are interested in a free consultation, please call my firm at 303-688-0944 and ask Michelle to schedule your consultation with Don Eby. 
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2013 at 3:30 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters