QUESTION

what can I do about a well company that replaced a pump in my well about 6 months ago and now i get dirt in all of my house

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2023 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I had a well pump replaced due to a lighting strike about 6 months ago , now everything in my house gets clogged with small dirt and have to clean out everything before I can use them, including toilet, washing machine ect. I got in touch with well guy and he says its not his fault and will have to charge me more money to fix
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is not a plumbers fault that simply replaced a burned out pump. You will need to hire a well company and determine if there is a need to re-locate the well or some other remedy.
Answered on Feb 09th, 2023 at 1:01 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters