QUESTION
What can I do about workplace harassment and bullying resulting in assault as retaliation for reporting?
Asked on Jul 02nd, 2023 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Harassment and bullying, destruction of property, assault, removal from scheduled workdays as retaliation.
1 ANSWER
Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
Partner at
Tischhauser Law Group
2 Awards
For reporting what? You can file a complaint with the EEOC but there is no way to respond to such a vague post with conclusory statements.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2023 at 4:44 AM
All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.