QUESTION

What can I do if I found mildew in my bathroom?

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2012 on Landlord and Tenant Law - New York
More details to this question:
I live in nycha have have mold and mildew in the bathroom and no bathroom sink for about 2 or 3 years. I have contacted the housing assistant, took pictures and show them to the housing assistant and them have bee done . My daughter has a health problem like asthma.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Transportation Attorney serving Mamaroneck, NY at Palumbo & Associates, PC
Update Your Profile
Call 311 and report it to the NYC Department of Health.
Answered on Mar 26th, 2012 at 5:22 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Montrose, NY at Law Office of Jared Altman
Update Your Profile
Get the building inspector in.
Answered on Mar 26th, 2012 at 3:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters