QUESTION

What can I do if my half brother and I are in a disagreement right now and he is making my life miserable?

Asked on Mar 12th, 2013 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Don't talk with him anymore.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2013 at 5:02 AM

Report Abuse
I need more facts to answer the question.
Answered on Mar 13th, 2013 at 5:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters