QUESTION

What can I do if my tenant got a dog and didn't pay the required nonrefundable pet deposit?

Asked on Aug 29th, 2016 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Hire an attorney, send a demand letter for the payment, and then ask that lawyer whether, after reviewing the lease, there are grounds to evict.
Answered on Sep 21st, 2016 at 6:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters