QUESTION

What can I do to make someone who does not pay rent or anything leave?

Asked on Jul 24th, 2016 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
I have someone living in my house. There is no kind of agreement for them being here. They pay no rent or anything.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I need more information concerning the length and circumstances of them being there to give you an answer; The worst case answer would be you would have to go thru the eviction process outlined in your municipal court
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2016 at 6:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters