QUESTION

What do I do if I have a 24 hour eviction notice but I have been paying and have until the 26th to pay this month?

Asked on Nov 24th, 2015 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Depends what notice is for. Must be for something illegal, hazardous or a health risk otherwise sounds like insufficient notice.
Answered on Dec 07th, 2015 at 7:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters