QUESTION

What do I do if tenants moved off property but left 2 trailers filled with trash and vandalized personal property of mine?

Asked on Jan 21st, 2016 on Landlord and Tenant Law - California
More details to this question:
The trailers have no registration numbers and no license numbers. How can I get rid of them? They are a health and safety issue.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If it has been 21 days or more you may sell or remove as you see fit.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2016 at 4:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters