QUESTION

what do I do when a tree up routed from the yard next door and slams onto my house?

Asked on Sep 09th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
1. Call your insurance company 2.  You can sue the neighbor.
Answered on Sep 09th, 2017 at 8:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters