QUESTION

What does all references to automatic waviers in regards to time periods shall be deleted mean?

Asked on Aug 31st, 2014 on Residential Real Estate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
This was a purposed change to a real estate contract.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
Automatic waivers are things that will be waived if you do not reply or object to them within a certain time period.  So if you delete that then nothing will be deemed to be automatically waived just because time ran out.
Answered on Sep 02nd, 2014 at 6:51 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters