QUESTION

What does the sentence “excepting therefrom the mobile home located on said land” mean

Asked on Jun 26th, 2024 on Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
I am trying to find documentation state that the mobile structure on the land we own and pay taxes on said dwelling is a legal part of selling the land and property The original deed gives only the address and the lender says that it does not include the dwelling
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Glendale, CA
Partner at DiJulio Law Group
3 Awards
You need to look at your lease to see who is responsible for electricity.     BTW, Commercial tenants cannot repair and deduct.     David     
Answered on Jul 07th, 2024 at 5:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters