QUESTION

What form do I need to request an extension on my eviction?

Asked on Jul 13th, 2016 on Landlord and Tenant Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There is no form. Ask the landlord if you can work out a compromise; if the matter has not yet gone to court, ask the judge.
Answered on Aug 10th, 2016 at 6:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters