QUESTION

What happens if I bought a house on contract, was unable to fulfill the contract and now they want to see me?

Asked on Oct 21st, 2015 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
I have moved out.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
They can sue you for damages, which will depend on a lot of different factors. If a lawsuit is filed, contact an attorney in your community.
Answered on Nov 02nd, 2015 at 10:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters