QUESTION

what happens if you dont pay a claims court

Asked on Feb 25th, 2014 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Law Attorney serving Tulsa, OK
2 Awards
The landlord may turn the judgment over to a collection agency, or may attempt to collect on it himself through bank account or wage garnishment.
Answered on Mar 12th, 2014 at 9:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters