QUESTION

What if husband and wife both on house deed. Husband died and wife stays in house till her death then with right of survivership his two sons get

Asked on Sep 26th, 2017 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
House. Can wife sell house after husband's death even though son's names were added to deed with survivership clause without their permission?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
You have not given enough information for a good answer. The best thing would be to take all of your paperwork to a good local lawyer. This should not be a difficult question to have answered. Good luck.
Answered on Sep 26th, 2017 at 8:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters