QUESTION

what is considered to be the first day on a 5 day pay rent or quit in nevada

Asked on Feb 07th, 2013 on Real Estate - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
The first day after the day of service or posting of the 5 Day Pay or Quit Notice.  You should note that these are judicial days, not calendar days.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2013 at 3:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters